I.D.E.A. Trainer Team

Management Level Trainers

influence_integrity_eddie_reynoldsEddie Reynolds

Vice President for Training, Eddie Reynolds is an I.D.E.A. master trainer and a certified professional trainer with twenty years of experience with IBM in education, information technology, administration and marketing. He has outstanding technical and presentation skills as a result of experience as a demonstrator, presenter, instructor, project manager, and systems engineer.

Eddie has demonstrated a unique ability to work effectively with all levels of employees and customers. He has in-depth awareness on building customer relationships and of multicultural issues. Eddie holds a Masters in Management Information Science from North Carolina Central University in Durham and a Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems from the University of Maryland in College Park.


influence_integrity_beverly_fertigBeverly Fertig

Beverly Fertig, an IDEA Master Trainer, has experience with Fortune 500 companies, mid sized companies and not-for-profit organizations. These include Eastman Kodak, Sprint, Chase Manhattan Bank, Charter One Bank, and the New York Special Olympics. Some of her titles were Academic Dean, Account Representative, Vice President of Training and Development, and Retail Sales Training Manager. Beverly is skilled at designing and delivering training and development to drive business plans, and she has extensive experience in delivering customized training solutions which have led to increases in both sales and customer satisfaction. Beverly holds degrees from Wittenberg University in Springfield, Ohio, and Miami University in Oxford, Ohio.


influence_integrity_lynn_douglasLynn Douglas

After a long and successful career in banking, Lynn Douglas joined the staff of IDEA in 1994  as Director of Operations.  Earlier she was appointed one of the first  female vice presidents in the auditing department of Chase Manhattan Bank.  There Lynn Douglas worked directly for the vice president of auditing as a  trouble shooter and problem solver.  Later she became a consultant with  Citibank in a new credit card program. At IDEA she assists Genie Z. Laborde as a faculty member for the demanding Advanced Training and is in charge of quality control of the 48 IDEA Master Trainers.


influence_integrity_janelle_alves-andersonJanelle Alves-Anderson

Janell has worked in Finance, Information Technology, and Human Resourcesf for manufacturing and high-tech corporations Intel,Teradyne, Raychem, and Avon.  She has provided coaching and soft-skills training to corporate clients since 1997.
Janell has an MBA in Marketing and a Master of Arts in Industrian/Organizational Psychology. In addition to being an IDEA trainer, she is the IWI Coordinator for the Migrant Parent Education program.


Complete Trainer List

Master Trainers

  1. Ken Roffman
    Independent
  2. Eddie Reynolds
    IBM
  3. Joseph Pickard
    Independent
  4. Lynn Douglas
    I.D.E.A.
  5. Bev Fertig
    Charter One Bank.
  6. Cecile Carson, M.D.
    Independent
  7. Tere Cobos
    Inproneli, Mexico
  8. Barbara Dabney
    Independent
  9. Toni Erlich
    Connections
  10. Randy Meyers
    Meyers Service
  11. June Steely
    Independent
  12. Harlan Dybdahl
    Independent
  13. Patricia Moore
    Indep. (formerly H-P)
  14. Letitia Pomper
    Independent
  15. Barbara Brady
    Independent
  16. Carie Harris
    Independent
  17. Rip Nixon
    IBM (retired)
  18. Carol Colone
    The Chase Bank
  19. Marta Croly
    IBM Canada
  20. Rose Lovell
    IBM (retired)
  21. J. Tracy Laborde
    Laborde Products
  22. Karen Borgstrom
    Sprint
  23. Randy Jurecka
    Independent
  24. Linda McGregor
    Pacific Bell (retired)
  25. Richard Poskin
    Independent
  26. Gary Hauer
    Eastman Kodak
  27. Jill Walter-Maxey
    Independent
  28. Nancy Paley
    Independent
  29. Pam Flory
    Independent
  30. Charlie Sheppard
    Independent
  31. John Peers
    Unilearn
  32. Liz Dugger
    IBM
  33. Colleen Griffith
    IBM
  34. Lynn Lasky
    IBM
  35. Matt Rand
    Dovetail Marketing
  36. JoAnn Garner
    Independent
  37. Donna Gottlieb
    FPL
  38. Marian Minke
    FPL
  39. Donna Potignano
    Crowley Marine
  40. Denby Adamson
    Independent
  41. Bruce Alleborn
    The Chase Bank (ret.)
  42. Evelyn Rice
    Independent
  43. Laurie Balcar
    Independent
  44. George Flury
    Independent
  45. Deanna Sager
    Independent
Certified Trainers

  1. Janelle Alves-Anderson
    I.D.E.A. / Independent
  2. Sheryl Thompson
    Independent
  3. Kathleen O’Brien
    Educational Services
  4. John Lewis, M.D., LL.B.
  5. Univ. of Houston
  6. Barbara Leary
    Visa Corp. (ret.)
  7. Chuck Lynch
    Independent
  8. Sam Thompson
    IBM Canada (ret.)
  9. Kirk Purcell
    Mediation & Conflict Mgmt.
  10. Mary Ann Halliburton
    Independent
  11. Denny Howe
    BrainMath
  12. Sylvia Cardoza
    Independent
  13. Olive Liu
    Independent
  14. Deborah Rebolledo
    Clinique (retired)
  15. Helena Hannonen
    Independent
  16. Nadine Kouba
    Independent
  17. Martha Reeson
    FPL
  18. Phyllis Tidwell
    Independent
  19. Tanya van Den Hurk
    Independent
  20. Kathy Adderly
    FPL
  21. Margie Borrum-Smith
    FPL
  22. Lary K. Muse
    FPL
  23. Dennis Reynolds
    FPL
  24. Jose Rivera
    FPL
  25. Tom Rutherford
    FPL
  26. Della Santiago
    FPL
  27. Claudette Drankowski
    IBM
  28. Gail West
    IBM
  29. Tracey Deline
    IBM Canada
  30. Paris Haeberlin
    IBM Canada
  31. Lynn Tovey
    Independent
  32. Ron Gibbons
    IBM (retired)
  33. Vicki Boatti
    The Chase Bank
  34. Herma Sailor-Rand
    Dovetail Marketing
  35. Nancy Fite
    Sprint
  36. Janet Swinson
    Innovation Ads
  37. Greg Smith
    Independent
  38. Tony Brigman
    Sprint
  39. Earl Railey
    Sprint
  40. Brett Boston
    Independent
  41. Boguslaw Feder
    Independent
  42. Joyce Gubbins
    IBM
  43. Allene Hiniker
    IBM
  44. Tim Allen
    Independent
  45. Daniel Jeanreneaud
    Indep.(formerly H-P)
  46. Ron McKean
    Independent
  47. Janice Shonwetter
    Independent
  48. Beverly Brewer Iron
    Sprint
  49. Ron Foster
    Sprint
  50. Lee Tittle
    BellSouth (retired)
  51. Patrick Gormley
    Sprint
  52. Janice Hawley
    Sprint
  53. Pat Mincey
    Pro Files

 

Provisional Trainers

  1. Don France
    Independent
  2. Thelda King
    Independent
  3. Deirdre O’Hearn
    Independent
  4. John Kesselmark
    IBM (retired)
  5. Curtiss Peck
    Independent
  6. Joette Rockow
    Wisconsin U.
  7. Trina Bennett
    First Union Bank
  8. John Grayson
    Paccar
  9. Dana Gribben
    Communication Advant.
  10. Joyce Heckman
    The Chase Bank
  11. Faye Head, Ph. D.
    Webster University
  12. Ken Haman
    Center for Motivation
  13. Christine Grimm
    Phillips Assoc.
  14. Dori Ben-Chanock
    Global Financial Indep.
  15. Renee Remy
    Roche Bioscience
  16. Steve Degelsmith
    Conflict Solutions
  17. Mary Dadio
    WAC
  18. Cynthia Buitrago
    WAC
  19. Victor Delgado
    Integrity Banking
  20. Beverly York
    IBM (retired)
  21. Seb Moore
    Independent
  22. Doug Powell
    Independent
  23. Alex Giourof
    Independent
  24. Gary Goodenough
    Independent
  25. Deidre O’Hearn
    Independent
  26. Skip Miller
    Independent
  27. Nancy Goodenough
    IBM
  28. Nancy McDonald
    Independent
  29. Ethel Paxton
    Formerly IBM
  30. Phyllis Vleach
    Independent
  31. Vicki Baugh
    Independent
  32. Karen Bergin
    IBM Canada
  33. Deb Whitehouse
    Independent
  34. Bruha Raicu, Ph.D.
    Independent
  35. Susan Kelly
    Independent
  36. Polly Lemire
    Independent
  37. Steven McHugh
    Independent
  38. Sally Faye Reit
    Independent
  39. Philippe Courtot
    Independent
  40. Alfredo Crespo
    Independent, Argentina
  41. Allen Rader
    Independent
  42. Greg Winterhalter
    Independent
  43. Mary Dybdahl
    Independent
  44. Lair Ribeiro, M.D.
    Independent
  45. Elahe Anvar
    Independent, Italy
  46. Don Donahue
    Independent
  47. Ineke Dunselman
    Independent, England
  48. Hank Barker
    IBM (retired)
  49. Cindy Anderson
    Independent
  50. Janice Bellman
    Independent
  51. Mark LaRochelle
    Independent
    1. M. J. Myers
      Sandia National Labs
    2. David Pett
      Pacific Bell
    3. Paula Robinion
      IBM
    4. Michael Rosenburg
      Pacific Bell
    5. Robin Ruhl
      Former First Union Corp.
    6. Charline Seyfer
      Sandia National Labs
    7. Sandy Gutierrez
      Independent
    8. Dave Kintler
      Independent
    9. Doug Paley
      Texwipe
    10. Tobi Lytle
      Independent
    11. Jan Easom
      Sprint
    12. Mick Crock
      Independent
    13. Susan King
      Independent
    14. John Henderson
      Formerly Chinet Co.
    15. Jim Higgins
      Independent
    16. Peggy Powers
      Sprint
    17. Michael Shrader
      Sprint
    18. Kimberly Wisdom
      Sprint
    19. Bruce Fiset
      Independent
    20. Nishan Aghajan
      Sprint
    21. Lisa Kislak
      Independent
    22. Pia Kreutzer
      Independent
    23. Connie Littell
      IBM
    24. Cheryl Mollberg
      Sprint
    25. Constance Sanders
      Independent
    26. Bill Harris
      Independent
    27. Tom Buckholtz
      Beyond Insight
    28. Wally Foster
      Bridge Worth Crossing
    29. Dennis Fox
      Client Development Inst.
    30. Ken Munson
      Bridge Worth Crossing
    31. Jesse Cortez
      Hewlett-Packard
    32. Bernie Deasy
      Independent
    33. Tim Dickenson
      Formerly Immunex
    34. Norma Flores
      Click 2 Latino
    35. Jon Hill
      Independent
    36. Susan Strick
      Intel